MGCCC Athletic Hall of Fame

Former MGCCC President Willis Lott originated the Athletic Hall of Fame in 1999 to recognize the accomplishments of MGCCC's coaches and athletes. Here are the people who have been honored by the school:

1999 John S. Adams
  James Obie Brown
  Charles Cooper
  Curtis L. Davis Sr.
  Edward A. Evans
  Kenneth "Curly" Farris
  B. L. "Sonny" Fletcher
  James Gregory Hibbard
  Robert H. Holmes
  Kenneth R. Hughes Jr.
  Barbara A. "Sue" Ross
  Margaret Niolet Scurfield
  S. George Sekul
  Robert H. Weathers
  William Harold Wesson
2000 William C. "Flopy" Boone
  William E. Davis Sr.
  Zenobia Ruth Denson Houston
  Matthew Lawton
  Delores Parker Sumrall
2001 William Dooley
  Luther B. "Benny" Goff Jr.
  Davis Melton Byron Rasco
  Edna Purvis Ward
2002 Melvin Carpenter
  Leon Glenn Davis
  Connie Winstead Mackay
  Helen Maples
  Teddy Lawrence Roberts
  Jerry Elton Sharp
2003 Frances Lorette Rouse Compton
  George Vernon Ehlers
  Edward Michel Khayat
  Jerry Edward Rouse
  Doris Ruth "Blackie" Smith
  Harold Taylor "War Daddy" White
2004 Joseph E. Brockhoff
  Diana Kay James
  Earl P. King Jr.
  Henry W. Rath
  Ernest R Schroeder
  Josh M. Wells Jr.
2005 Pasquale "Pat" D'Auria
  Gale Farmer
  William "Skip" Holland
  Margaret "Peg" Farris Robertson
  Merrill "Red" True
  Allen Williams
2006 Donald L. "Dale" Brown
  Joe Hyman McAnulty
  Florence Marie Jones
  George Francis Rosetti
  Barbara Ann (Patton) Ladner
  Rhonda Denise (Hickman) Scott
2007 Kenneth Borries
  Eddie Miller
  Clell Rosetti
  Carlyn Faye (Patton) Summers
  Fred Weems
  Leroy Wescovich
2008 Betty (Huggins) Byars
  Mike Felsher
  Frankie Beckman
  Joe Pinson
  Clement "Clem" Dellenger
  Steve Wilson
2009 Stephanie Lee (Seymour) Gruich
  Fredrick DeShun Lewis
  Billy Dave Salter
  Earl George Beemon II
  Donald Massengale Jr.
  Albert Isaac "Rex" Rexinger
  Beverly Jean Coleman
2010 Kirby Carlisle
  Houston Cunningham
  Cooper Farris
  Regena McMillan
  James Ray Smith
2011 James Syton Cole
  Victoria Hagel
  David S. Lee
  Dr. John E. Long
  Brittney Reese
  Michael Sekul
  Kai Thrash
  Henry "Spud" Wieniewitz
2012 Jerry Mike Covich
  John Jay Fletcher
  Terry Clark Helms
  Jake Kuharich
  Gary Lee Roberts
  Debbie S. Triplett
2013 Emily LeBlanc Tisdale
  Gene Ganucheau
  Thomas Mitchell "Tommy" Boutwell
  Raymond Wendell Weathers
  Lowell Harrison "Harry" Roberts Jr.
  Randi Kay Bennett
  Timothy Edson McCabe Jr.
  Roger Earl Moore
2014 Randall Patterson
  Charles W. Kennedy
  David W. Jalanivich Jr.
  Alan K. Jones
  James R. "Richie" Williams
2015 Irvin Ernest Favre
  Charles Michael "Mike" Noblitt
  Vick Ballard
  Nicholas Ryan "Nic" Ishee
  Charles Guy "Dinkey" Evans
2016 Dale Chatham
  Katherine Gendron
  Sonny Pisarich
  Joe Saia
  Janice Felsher Seymour
  Leonard Sumrall
  Hayes Weathersby
2017 Steve Campbell
  Fred Gill
  Billy Zane Gordon
  Ashton Nelson
  Jared Smith
  Doug Thompson